Halton Hills and North Halton newspapers
House league scoreboard
Publication:
Independent & Free Press (Georgetown, ON), 17 Nov 2006, p. 24


Description
Full Text

North Halton Twisters Girls' Hockey Association

Novice

Team #1 11, Team #4 5 #1: Mikayla DiCarlo (5G); Nicolle Trivino (2G); Khadija Hassan, Hannah Miller, Emilia Rinaldi, Katelynn Krafczek (G). #4: Lauren Potter (3G); Krista Hack, Sasha Collins (G). Elliott Custom Brokers 7, Young Nats 4 ECB: Hayley Besworth (4G); Natalie Gorjup (2G); Samantha Stull (G). YN: Rebecca Fritz (G, 2A); Amanda Boileau, Colleen O'Toole, Madison Mina-Bishop (G); Natalie Perna (A).

Midget

Team #4 3, Team #2 0 #4: Julia Piperni (2G); Jennifer Strank (G); Vicky Strachon (A). Team #3 3, Team #4 1 #3: Katie Godfrey (G, A), Lindsey Owens, Kailia Colvaeccia (G); Rachel Amirault (A). #4: Julia Piperni (G); Vicky Strachon (A). Team #2 10, Team #1 6 #2: Sydney McQueen (3G, A); Brayden Keeler (4G, A); Ainsley Ross (2G); Lauren Dunphy (G); Sara Kingdom, Kristina Waters (A). #1: Shaelyn Johnson (G, 3A); Katie Strutt, Haley Bosworth, Holy Ito, Allison Beehoo, Lauren Mascherin (G); Haley Bosworth (3A). Team #4, 6, Team #1 3 #4: Courtney Nevins, Megan Lowry, four unidentified scorers (G); #1: Haley Besworth (2G); Katie Strutt (G). Team #3 6, Team #4 1 #3: Megan Evans, Paige Hanson (2G); Caroline Megaffin, Stefanie Takeuchi (G); #4: Courtney Nevins (G); Amanda King (A).

Atom

Team #2 6, Team #3 3 #2: Kylie Ricciardi, Anja Vesterback (2G); Alexandra Petryniak (G, A); Aleesa Pretto (G); Emily Sturm. #3: Carolyn Stoddart (2G); Samantha Bartens (G). Team #4 6, Team #6 4 #4: Lindsay Maud, Olivia Keast (2G); Helen Kiroplis, Rachel Gorjup (G, 2A); Willow Gonchar, Emily Hubbard, Helen Kiroplis (A). #6: Sophie Boivin (2G); Sara Reid (G, A); Hayley Cook (G).

Peewee

Team #2 4, Team #1 1 #2: Helena Buhan, Quinn Griffins, Melanie Gray, Tanis Scott (G); Alysha Carusi, Samantha Chandler (A). #1: Meaghan Plestid (G). First Nations 3, M&M Pro Sports1 FN: Connor Vincent (2G); Deanna Bussman (G, A); Jenna Veenstra, Christine Rosa (A). M&M: Kaya Firth (G); Robyn Cottreall (A). MoneyConnect 3, M&M Pro Sports 2 MC: Alysha Carusi, Jamie Viera, Melanie Gray (G). M&M: Tearney Johnston- Jones, Katrina Dods (G, A); Kiera Watts (2A). Team #1 4, Team #3, 2 #1: Samantha Cleve (2G); Emily Weir, Jenna Waters (G); Heather Miron (A). #3: Madison Champ, Allie Young (G). Team #1 4, Team #4 4 #1: Meaghan Plestid (2G); Samantha Cleve (G, A); Emily Weir (G); Jenna Waters (A). #4: Tearney Johnston-Jones, Tessie Ecclestone (G, A); Kiera Watts, Rachel Lingard (G); Ashlynn Dunphy (A). Team #2 3, Team #3 0 #2: Quinn Griffiths, Samantha Chandler, Jamie Viera (G, A); Meaghan Collins (A).

TriPlus Financial BlackHawks 3 JNRL: Ryan Davies (4G); Lindsey Highfield, Austin Thompson, Josh Dyck (G); Garrett McGill (2A); Dylan Allan, Nicholas Richardson, Tom Roberts, (A). TPF: Justin Lochert (2G); Michaela Quinn (G, A); Jessica Stiles (A). Sharks 6, Armstrong Insurance Stars 1 Sharks: Cameron O'Rourke (4G); Logan Roffel (2G,A); Zach Moulton (3A); Victoria Lancastro (2A); Matthew Stumph, Ryan Baldwin, Austin Lake, Liam Waye, Matthew Orlandi (A). AIS: Steven Ienciu (G); Raynard Cox, Calum Scott (A). Bernia of Canada Bruins 4, Danny's Auto Collision Canadiens 0 BoC: Jayson Tate (2G, 2A); Evan Lawrence, Nicolas Kroeger (G, A); Matthew Cabral, James Monaghan (A); Grayson Fennell (SO). Sports Unlimited Maple Leafs 5, Dodge Caravan Kids Flyers 4 SU: Jake Hirst (G, 2A); Troy Bowman (G, A); Ben Siriska, Ethan Anderson, Ryan Tully (G); Karl Ogger (2A); Liam Quinn (A). DCK: Scott Miedema (2G); Matthew Beauchamp (G, A); Anthony Marcovecchio (G); Travis Dods (3A); Shane Compton, Nathan Kelly (A).

(W). OCS: Alex Devos (G); Travis Hatcher (A). Marketplace Dental Centre Blackhawks 4, Georgetown Firefighers Red Wings 1 MDCB: Brendon Ward (2G); Jason Johansen, Brandon Jago (G); Turner Watson, Steven Hughes (A); Matt Turton (W). GFRW: Josh Bugden (G). Kretschmar Flyers 4, Karmar Services Bruins 2 KF: Mark Vanofwegen (2G); Tremen Bolton, Joel Vanofwegen (G); Jordan Pockett (3A); Bethany Barbosa, Austin Lynas, Jason Young (A); Matthew Boardman (W). KSB: Nicholas Corrado (G, A); Nicholas Johnston (G); Connor Heaps (A).

Atom Blue

Bryan Lewis Consulting Canadiens 6, Professional Arts Pharmacy 2 BLCC: Reece Shaw (4G); Parker Mellot (G, A); David Valade (G); Adam Thomson, Adam Lukinski (A); Chris Georgie (W). PAP: Shane Thompson (2G). Georgetown Marketplace Sharks 2, 401/Dixie Auto Collision Blackhawks 2 GMS: Nathan Craig (2G). DACB: Conor Hughes, Sam Gillon (G). Jason Clark Royal LePage Red Wings 2, Robert Brakel & Assoc. Maple Leafs 1 JCRLRW: Jordan Horan, Aaron Roda (G); Daniel Bubalo (2A); Sam Solomon, Colin Bass (A); Eric Bass (W). RBAML: Nicholas Cunna (G). Whiteoak Transport Bruins 1, Overhead Door Company 1

Novice White

Young's Pharmacy Guardian Angels Sharks 3, Stars 3 YPGAS: Jordan Kell (2G); Caleb Fabriani (G); Victoria Montgomery, Joshua Kell, Brittany More (A). Stars: Thomas Giroux (2G); Matthew Boorman (G); Scott Benham, Zachery Jakob, Joshua Morgan (A). Georgetown Chrysler-Jeep Red Wings 3, DeCourcy Steel Blackhawks 1 GCJRW: Dylan Morris (2G); Michael Banks (G); Evan Stull, Eric Taylor (A). DSBW: Lucas Wepf (G). McKab Taxi Bruins 4, Terra Cotta Cookies Maple Leafs 3 MTB: Matthew Laxton, James Vezina (G, A); Andrew Ralston, Amedeo Velez (G); Liam Staples, Joshua Jenkins (A). TCCML: Nikolas Karasavidis (G, A); Conner McLeod, Brandon Alves (G); Justin Priebe (2A); Tyler Peet, Matthew Verboom (A). Praxair Flyers 5, Balloons on the Go Canadiens 3 PF: Adam Young (3G); Devin Houston, Liam Osborne (G); Sarah Campbell (2A). BOTGC: Conner Heggie (2G); Tyler Skilling (G); Sarah Laurie, Andrew Morris, Devan Wheeler (A).

Georgetown Minor Hockey Association

Junior Tyke

Bruins 6, Canadiens 3 Bruins: Eric Bertrand (3G); Campbell Coleman (G, A); James Goumas, Tanner McLaughlin (G); Brendan Darragh (2A); Liam Humble, Courtney Wiffen, Thomas Knechtel (A): Canadiens: Aidan Tannahill (2G); Blake Armstrong (G, A); Hayley Armstrong, Daley Burnaccioni, Curtis Jones, Riley Ikin (A). Sharks 4, Blackhawks 3 Sharks: Zachary Daigle, Brett Hodgson (2G); Tyler Gilberds (A). Hawks: Spencer Hazell (G, A); Cameron Zanolla, Kyle Kernick (G); Braden Naughler, Andrew Lillycrop (A). Stars 6, Red Wings 3 Stars: Benjamin Conrad, Adam Collins (2G); Connor Mooney, Sean Williams (G); Liam Gilmore, Jayden Moran, Melissa Gueretta (A): Wings: Josh Priebe, David Price, Luke Gallacher (G); Carlee Bannerman, Luke Hubbard, Ryan Lawrence (A). Leafs 5, Flyers 5 Leafs: Steven Abrams (3G); Tyler Vaccari, Callum Forbes (G); Cyril Engleby, Brook Chabot, Nokolas Robinson, Nathan Bruwell (A). Flyers: Stefan Moneypenny (4G); Taylor Griffin (G); Tanner Fisken, Hannah Borotsik, Andrew Kroeger (A).

Peewee White

Jones & Son Canadiens 1, Bratin Auto Bruins 0 JS: Jamie Peddie (G); Nikolas Proto (A); Jason Field (SO). Enex Engraving Maple Leafs 2, Soft Water Plus Sharks 1 EE: Mitchell Littlejohn (G, A); Christian Pretto (G); Trevor Paty, Adam Hoover (A). SWP: Jeffery Burningham (G). Carpet Barn/Carpet One Flyers 3, Stars 0 CBCO: Kevin McCallion, Michael Larade, Ryan Jukes (G); Tanner Gardner, Nicholas McKnight (A). Smitty's Red Wings 0, Gonchar Royal LePage Blackhawks 0

Bantam

Dave's Repair Shop 5, Elliott Custom Brokers 3 DRS: Hayley Drew (2G); Mellisa Bucking, Jayme Krane (G, A); Melanie Mctrach (G); Melissa Cherry (A). ECB: Courtney Keast (G, 2A); Rachel Kirkwood, unidentified scorer (G); Hayley Besworth (A). Dave's Service Centre 4, Young Nats 0 DSC: Haylee Drew (2G); Sabrina Loeprich, Melissa Bucking (G); Jayme Krane, Julia Hunter (A). Dave's Service Centre 2, Pinnacle 0 DSC: Haylee Drew (G, A); Kristey Lewis (G); Rebecca Collins, Julia Hunter, Jessica Quinn (A).

Bantam

Wells Fargo Financial 12, Sportvision TV 2 WFF: Matthew Cuhna (4G, 2A); William Martineau (3G); Kevin Nicolaou (2G, 2A); Zachary Tassone (G, 2A); Sean Mansi (G,A); Ethan Lorusso (G); Douglas Ward (2A); Michael Mansi (2A); Michael Lewchyshyn (2A); Andrew Andela (A). SVTV: Jake Sipak (G); Kyle Elliot (G); Connor Hewson, Alex Rogers (A). Edwards Roofing 2, Lora Greene State Farm Insurance 2 ER: Tom Woodward (2G); Josh Metler (A). LGSFI: Jeffrey Cassaro (G, A); Zach Pearson (G); Alex

Novice White

Boston Pizza Maple Leafs 4, Sportvision TV Canadiens 1 BPML: Carlos Preza (3G); Corey Gillies (G); Paul Dexter, Eric Pupo, Carter Snow, Liam Carson, Nathaniel Sutherland (A); Ryan Coulter (W). STVC: Logan Burnaccioni (G); Zach Van Weelie (A). Osborne Décor Sharks 2, Optimist Club Stars 1 ODS: Michael Goddard (G, A); Gregory Higgins (G); Kristian Fabbiani

Novice Blue

Joy Nolan-Royal LePage RedWings 7,

Cunningham (A). New Solutions Capital Group 5, Chalmers Esso Fuels 0 NSCG: Scott Morrison (2G); Kyle Chapman (G, A); Evan Kerr (G); Zachary Borotsik (G); Robert Carney (2A); Matthew Boulanger, Justin Maude, Mitchell Downton, Raymond Kimber (A). Matthew Pelkey (SO). Purple 3, Kinsmen Club 1 P: Matt Campbell (2G); Evan Flynn (G, A); Kyle Ward (2A); Robert Philpott, Shane Harris, Nicholas Oliveira (A). KC: Spencer Jensen (G). Versa-Crete 3, Light Blue 3 VC: Gary Scullion (2G); Mackenzie Rogers (G); Mitchell Hand (2A); Brett Van Weelie (A). LB: Mark Hoffland (2G); Max Chouinard (G, A); Patrick Kennedy, Daniel Bar, Adam Reindfleisch (A). Cooper Standard 2, Total Service Landscape 1 CS: James Kirkland (G); Aaron Francis (G); David Stechly (2A); Paul Anderson (A). TSL: Kyle Burns (G). Grey 5, Drew's Containers 3 G: Nick Aversa (G, A); Eric Lapierre (G, A); Tyler Hamilton (G, A); Joel Wenham (G); Devon Cook (G); John Ferris (3A); Corey Hayward (A); Robert Pellizzari, Eric Johnson (A). DC: Jonathan Baker (G); Dale Carrigan (G); Grant Gunn (G); Rueben Van Zeumeren, Nick Tanner, Josh Scace (A). Purple 8, Sportvision 2 P: Matt Campbell (2G, 2A); Nick Oliveria (3G); Devon Lumsden (G); Evan Flynn (G, 2A); Evan Abercrombie (G, A); Kyle Ward (3A); Shane Harris, Matt Leblanc, Bradley Seaton (A). SVTV: Jake Sipak (G, A); Jared Fukomoto (G); Connor Hewson, Chris Babic (A). Drew's Containers 4, Kinsmen Club 3 DC: Jonathan Baker, Kyle Puljar, Joshua Scace, Dale Carrigan (G); Rueben Van Zeumeren, Tim Sheppard, Connor Gunn (A). KC: Nick Rivard, Brad David, Ryan Power (G); Todd Newman, Ricky Desjardins, Spencer Jensen (A). Wells Fargo Financial 3, Cooper Standard 2 WFF: Andrew Andela (G); Kevin Nicolaou (G); Matt Cuhna (G); Michael Mansi, Mitchell Rodgers (A). CS: James Kirkland, David Wilson (G, A); Aaron Francis (2A). Total Service Landscape 6, Edwards Roofing 2 TSL: Tyler Sanderson (2G, 3A); Kyle Burns (G, 2A); Justin Wilde, Jordan Milne (G); Mitchell Davison (G, A); Nathaniel Fahey, Brendan Heinz (A). ER: Travis Baird (G, A); Troy Noakes (G). Chalmers Esso Fuels 6, Light Blue 3 CEF: Corey Hutchinson (3G); Harrison Chalmers, Tyler Peterson, Simon Wellington (G); Brydon Leslie (3A); Colin Patjas (2A); Colin Hardcastle, Brendon Van Haeren, Drew Wetmore (A). LB: Mark Hoffland (2G, A); Patrick Kennedy (G); Jeff Colacci (3A); Dylan Daquano, Jeremy Marrows (A).


Media Type:
Newspaper
Item Types:
Articles
Clippings
Date of Publication:
17 Nov 2006
Local identifier:
Halton.News.215811
Language of Item:
English
Copyright Statement:
Copyright status unknown. Responsibility for determining the copyright status and any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Halton Hills Public Library
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










House league scoreboard