Halton Hills and North Halton newspapers
Shoebox memories: Halton County Junior Farmers 1915-2000
Publication:
North Halton Compass (Eden Mills, ON), 30 Aug 2000, p. 10, 11


Description
Media Type:
Newspaper
Item Types:
Articles
Photographs
Notes:
Stock Judging Competition at Milton Fair 1914; W. McDonald; N. McCallum: H.R. Hare (Dist Dep.); A. Dixon; C. McCann; C.K. McDougall; C.W. Brown; R.S. Mountain; J. Service; T. Howden; W. Hume; A. McDonald; E. Featherstone; Brant Inn Formal Dance Committee 1949; Norma Lawson; Gordon Leslie; Annie Aitken; George Atkins; Janet Atkins; Edna Aitken; Ismey Kean; John Bird; Debating Team Provincial Champions 1957;Bill Marshall; Howson Ruddell; John Black; Bertha Watson; Warden T. Millward; Halton Junior Farmers Public Speaking Contestants and Music Contestants 1946; John Lyons, Cedric Harrop; Ernest West; Donalda Switzer; Erla Wendover; Jean Chester; Blanche McKinnon; Halton Junior Farmers Junior Square Dance Set 1952; Betty Anderson; Marilyn Barnes; Bernice Wilson; Donna McMillan; Howson Ruddell; Bill Somerville; Jim Anderson; Burce Cargill; Ralph Cunningham; Mac Sprowl; Halton Junior Farmers executive 1947; Gordon Leslie; Ismay Kean; Evelyn Pelletterio; Edna Aitkin; Cameron Wilson; Winners Inter-County Class I.P.M. 1954; Arnold Howden; John Cunningham; First place choir in the Provincial Festival 1964; Ria VAnArkel; John Wilson; Marian Hunter; Paul May; Doreen Harrop; Margaret Hunter; Aileen Harrop; Graham Reeve; Marilyn Reeve; Marilyn Wrigglesworth; Ruth Mason; Wilma Mason; Dave Lockie; Verna Thompson; Joe Love; Joy Hayward; Winnifred Newell; International Plowing Match- Reid Farm 1974; Bill Stewart; Janet Henderson; Beth Marshall; Dale Cordingly; Eileen Marshall; Peter Stemman; Len Jefferson; Ginty Jocius; Ross Segsworth; Acton Hockey team county champions 1947; Bob Marshall; Vic Masters; Bob Wilson; Gib Jordan; Ray Everdell; Mel Jordan; Bill Watkins; Elwood Johnston; J.J. Stewart; Jack Stewart; Ken Allan; Lorne Masales; Gordon Cook; Fyfe Somerville; Frank Jones; Earl Masales; Peter Dyck; Championship Girl's Softball team 1957; Jean Bennett; Martha Vella; Betty Anderson; Marilyn Eves; Catherine Elliott; Shirley Downs; Merilyn May; Jane Smellie; George Wheeler; Earl McDowell; Betty May; Dorothy Marshall; Ralda Waters; Champion Inter-County Livestock judging Royal Winter Fair 1956; A.G. Bennett; George Greenless; Bill Robinson; Lynne Coulter; Col. Bartley Bull

photograph
Date of Publication:
30 Aug 2000
Local identifier:
Halton.News.105447
Language of Item:
English
Copyright Statement:
Copyright status unknown. Responsibility for determining the copyright status and any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Halton Hills Public Library
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Shoebox memories: Halton County Junior Farmers 1915-2000